18th Fantagiro – Final Classification – Pink

The giro has finished today. Time for some rest for me…. It is rather easy to calculate the points, thanks to a database I developed 18 years ago, but it is rather difficult to think of idiot things to write every single day for 21 days.

Actually thinking of idiot things is easy (they come pretty fast and with no rest, faster than smart things). The difficult part is finding the time to write them down.

I will not abandon you…. there are at least two more posts for the fantasy giro :

The HALL OF FAME and the SOUNDTRACK

Allow me a couple of days to recover and i will write them down

Follow our blog on the Tri-Gliceridi Team website for other great news and interesting stories

If you are a cyclist, join our team, you will have our beautiful Jersey and will have the honor to be a hero in one of our stories

The Giro Top 10:

  1. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
  2. HINDLEY Jai
  3. KELDERMAN Wilco
  4. ALMEIDA João
  5. BILBAO Pello
  6. FUGLSANG Jakob
  7. NIBALI Vincenzo
  8. KONRAD Patrick
  9. MASNADA Fausto
  10. PERNSTEINER Hermann
  11. POZZOVIVO Domenico
  12. MAJKA Rafał
  13. SAMITIER Sergio
  14. KNOX James
  15. MCNULTY Brandon
18th Fantagiro – Final Classification – Pink
https://www.cyclingnews.com/races/giro-d-italia-2020/stage-21/results/

Fantasy Giro

Emanuela Gazzola’s Gazzola Team had the best combination of riders in the final GC and won the bonus stage.

Here the final classification:

  1. Davide Guarisco Pro Secco Cycling Team 830
  2. Matteo Canali Pizzoccheromania 824
  3. Alessandro Roggiani RENZ Pro Team 820
  4. Handrey Correa ALTIPLANO TEAM H 811
  5. Rene van Noort CARPE DIEM II 797
  6. Einypw Team Pie 770
  7. remko kampert de Derailleurkes 768
  8. daniele Pontiggia Manzoteam 763
  9. Alessio Ciardi Atletico Lasonil 760
  10. Fred de Witt The White Tornadoes 759
  11. Ken Narangoda Trisome 756
  12. Alice Crozzoletto Argo 752
  13. Augusto Sansoni Chianti Cycling Team 2020 746
  14. Jeroen Vandeput Molteni 743
  15. Lorenzo Lampiano Team name not found 735
  16. Andrea Munisso DESFAI 724
  17. Stefano Mandressi Succhiaruota 716
  18. Loris Favarato Hide&Jack 707
  19. Edward Caley Covid Cowboys 693
  20. Luca Giannella ICNUSA VIRUS 674
  21. Depiccoli San Biagio cycling team 672
  22. Emanuela Gazzola Gazzola Team 667
  23. Giacomo Salmoiraghi Scott Cycling Team 661
  24. Marco Facciano Fat Bottomed Girls 644
  25. Claudio Ceni Come C’enno 612
  26. Mattia Calzolari Buo Team 601
  27. il pirata Salumi VISMAra 588
  28. Luca Monducci Rivoluzione d’ottobre 575
  29. Luca Henning El Pistolero 566
  30. Antonio Fusi Stella Rossa Firenze Ciclisti Proletari 555
  31. claudio Mandressi Pedalemolle Team 532
  32. Luca Barachini Pink Floyd Cycle 528
  33. Antonio Salmoiraghi Spritz Team 522
  34. Marco Pogliano Pian Del Lupo 518
  35. Alberto Torriani Neuroneubriaco 515
  36. Daniele Bossi Tutto Cuore 498
  37. Rita Visonà Chi la dura la vince 477
  38. Tomato SPATASC 456
  39. Marco Algieri I corridori della Domenica 449
  40. Andrea Quercioli Quercia is Back 267

Results

Hits: 42

Lascia un commento